Algopix Logo
Low Inventory

AddOn Fortinet SFP Module

Best offer in the last 28 days!Golden Dollar
Marketplace
Price
Low Inventory

Product Information

  • SFP offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Product Identifiers

AIDAlgopix unique identifier
AIDNVKUVJ001
Copied!

Shipping Dimensions

Width
2 in.
Length
5 in.
Height
1 in.

Product Dimensions

Width
2 in.
Length
5 in.
Height
1 in.

Similar Items

As an affiliate partner with eBay, Amazon, and Walmart, we earn from qualifying purchases. This means that we may receive a commission when you purchase products through links on our site. This does not affect the price you pay and helps us continue to provide valuable content. We appreciate your support.