Algopix Logo
Low Inventory

10G SFP+ to SFP+ Fiber Media Converter - 10G OEO Converter, Includes SFP+ SR Module and 10GBase-T Cooper Module, Supports Multi Mode LC Fiber and CAT.6a/7, Fiber to Ethernet Transmission up to 300m

Best offer in the last 28 days!Golden Dollar
Marketplace
Price
Low Inventory

Product Information

  • 10 Gigabit media converter with x2 SFP+ Transceivers, copper to fiber, provide reliable and cost-effective media conversion and network distance extension.
  • Easy installation – Plug & Play. Automatic Speed Selection detects the data rate of the installed transceiver and the connected device.
  • Converter power consumption: ≤ 5W; Power Supply: 5V-1A, UL Certified.
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes and working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C.
  • What you get: A 10 Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter, A 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, A 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, A Power Supply.

Product Identifiers

AIDAlgopix unique identifier
AIDCBREHG001
Copied!

Similar Items

As an affiliate partner with eBay, Amazon, and Walmart, we earn from qualifying purchases. This means that we may receive a commission when you purchase products through links on our site. This does not affect the price you pay and helps us continue to provide valuable content. We appreciate your support.